Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Henderson Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Henderson AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Henderson Nevada Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Henderson NV Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Henderson Crime Index 726230274479.3
 
Henderson Violent Crimes 588245.1553.5
Henderson Murders 52.17
Henderson Rapes 6326.333.1
Henderson Robberies 23798.8205.8
Henderson Aggravated Assaults 283118336.5
 
Henderson Property Crimes 66742781.93906.1
Henderson Burglaries 1600666.9813.2
Henderson Larceny/Thefts 36141506.42601.7
Henderson Motor Vehicle Thefts 1460608.6501.5
 
Henderson Arsons 1  8836.68N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Henderson crime collection area population of 239,906.
  • Henderson crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Henderson crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Henderson

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Henderson crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Henderson crime level is worse than national average.

 HENDERSON STATISTICS
 Henderson Population: 175381
 Male Population: 87001
 Female Population: 88380
 Households: 66331
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.63
Henderson Population
Henderson Crime Level:

 MORE NV CRIME STATS
  Las Vegas
  Reno
  Henderson
  North Las Vegas
  Carson City
  Sparks
  Elko
  Boulder City
  Pahrump
  Sun Valley
  Incline Village
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement